March 2019

Event 香港花卉展覽賽馬會學童繪畫比賽
Organization(s) 康樂及文化事務處署
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)

初中組 嘉許獎

2A 李維端
2A 李藹珈
高中組 嘉許獎 5A 張演晴
Event 2019己亥年新春兒童繪畫比賽
Organization(s) 銅鑼灣街坊福利促進會
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
高級組優異獎 1A 李諾熙
Event 《華夏盃》全國中小學數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2019(香港賽區)
Organization(s) 香港數學奧林匹克協會
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
一等獎 1A 蘇宇齊
1D葉國誠
1E陳致維
1E張宇熙
2A黃逸軒
2B勞譽誠
2B謝耀霆
3B湯振華
二等獎 1A莊子樂
1A樊鴻晉
1A李再豪
1A林燁
1A鄧根明
1A黃澤鋒
1A楊卓嵐
1A葉嘉洛
1B蔡智果
1A李諾熙
三等獎 1A吳崑銘
1D鄧根明
2A許崇熙
3A鍾鳴晋
3A吳正韜
Event  Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest 2018-2019
Organization(s) Hong Kong Association of Science and Mathematics Education and Po Leung Kuk
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)

First Honour Prize

2B Tse Yiu Ting
Third Honour Prize 3A Leung Chi Hin
3B Tong Chun Wa
3B Wong Hiu Him
Event The 70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
Organization(s) Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 5 – Boys
1st Place
5D Chong Yiu Hei
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 6 – Girls
1st Place
6A Ng Kai Yung
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 6 – Girls
1st Place
6B Tao Yiben
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 6 – Girls
2nd Place
6A Lau Kak On Victoria
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 1 – Girls
2nd Place
1B Tan Chen Ling
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 5 – Boys
3rd Place
5A Cheng Tsz Chun
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 2 – Boys
3rd Place
2A Chen Jordan Gah-jung
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 4 – Girls
3rd Place
3B Cheng Sin Nga
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 4 – Girls
3rd Place
4A Ng Xiao Yu Alexandra
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 3 – Boys
3rd Place
3B Ng Chung Kei Tony
Event The 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Organization(s) Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Liuqin Solo (Junior)
Champion
1B Lam Chi Ling
Zhongruan Solo (Senior)
2nd Runner up
4A Ng Xiao Yu Alexandra
Event Stock Trading Guru Board Game Competition
Organization(s) Hong Kong Association for Business Education and The Chin Family
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Outstanding performance Team Members:
5B Lam Wing Kwan
5B Ng Tsz Ying
5B Yeung Cheuk Lam
5B Choi Man Wai
Event The 71st Hong Kong Schools Music Festival
Organization(s) Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Secondary School Intermediate Choir (age 16 or under)
1st Runners-up
School Choir
Event The 70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
Organization(s) Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Choral Speaking (S.1 & S.2 Mixed Voice)
Merit
School Choral