November 2018

Event The “Chemists Online” Self-Study Award Scheme (2017/2018)
Organization(s) Hong Kong Virtual University and the Science Education Section of the Education Bureau
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Platinum Award 5B Tsoi Ching Yin
Diamond Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5A Ng Kam Ling
5A Pang Wai Ching
5A Young Tsz Yan Odella
5A Chan Cheuk Him
5A Chong Chun Ki
5A Leung Chun Ki
5B Kam Cheuk Ga
5B Lam Wing Kwan
5B Ng Tsz Ying
5B Wong Ching Yu
5B Yau Hang Chi
5B Yeung Cheuk Lam
5B Hui Ho Yin
5B Kong Wing Fung
5B Lam Wang Ngai
5B Tam Ka Hei
5C Ma Yuen Wai
5E Lee Ka Ching
6A Hsu Tsz Yan
6A Sit Cho Yu
6A Cheng Yu Hong
6A Lai Bong Ling
6B Foo Kwan Yee
6B Lim Hoi Ying
6B Ng Charlotte
6B Siu Wing Yi
6B Tam Cheuk Yan
6B Tong Tsz Wang
6C Fu Ning Yi
6C Lee Wing Tao
6C Su Dongyu
6C Wong Ling Yan
6C Wong Nga Wing
6C Leung Chun Man
6C Ling Cheuk Man Chapman
6C Yick Ka Ho

 

Event Australian National Chemistry Quiz (2018)
Organization(s) The Royal Australian Chemical Institute and the Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Year 10 High Distinction 5A Leung Chun Ki
5B Lam Wing Kwan
5B Chang Kei Fung
5B Hui Ho Yin
5B Lam Wang Ngai
5B Li Chung Wah
Year 11 High Distinction – Award of Excellence 6B Tong Tsz Wang
6C Ling Cheuk Man Chapman
Year 11 High Distinction 6C Wong Ling Yan
6C Wong Wai Ching

 

Event Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2018 (SSMSC)
Organization(s) The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
High Distinction
(Physics)
6C Wong Wai Ching
Medal
(Chemistry) 
6B Tong Tsz Wang
6C Ling Cheuk Man Chapman
High Distinction
(Chemistry)
6C Su Dongyu
6C Wong Nga Wing
6C Chu Ho Cheung
6C Yick Ka Ho
Distinction
(Chemistry)
6B Foo Kwan Yee
6C Lai Tsz Ying
High Distinction
(Biology)
6B Chan Nga Sze
6B Hui Yat Long
6C Wong Nga Wing
6C Lau Pak Yu
6C Ling Cheuk Man      Chapman
Distinction
(Biology)
6D Choi Man Kin
Credit
(Biology)
6B Siu Wing Yi
6C Lai Tsz Ying
6D Yeung Pui Yan

 

Event ‘Breath of Hong Kong’ Concept Design Competition
Organization(s) Junior Chamber International Hong Kong
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Merit Prize

 

 

 

 

Team Members:
5A Ng Kam Ling
5A Young Tsz Yan Odella
5B Lam Wing Kwan
5B Ng Tsz Ying
5B Wong Ching Yu

 

Event 第21屆「明報校園記者計劃
Organization(s) 明報報業有限公司
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
符合畢業要求 5C陳卓瑩
5D王建鈞

 

Event 第六屆「阿爸、阿媽,食飯喇!」校際烹飪比賽2018
Organization(s) 百樂施教育基金會有限公司
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
季軍

 

隊員:
4A 羅思慧
4D 黃羨喬
4D 施子昕