January 2018

 

Event Chinese Music Ensemble Competition
Organization(s) Music Office
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Bronze Prize

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Members:
2A Lai Sum Yi
2B Li King Yang
2B Ma Tsz Hin
2B Ho Wing Yan
2C Lam Wai Ting
2D Yip Chui Ying
3A Chu Hoi Chi
3B Ng Xiao Yu
3C Yuen Ming Sum
4A Uy Nga Lam
4A Hon Sze Yan
4B Ng Shing Hei
5A Lau Ka On, Victoria
5A Lui Hin Yung
5A Kong Chung Hin
5B So Man Yiu
5C Wong Nga Wing
5D Li Yi Lam
6B Li Ka Chi

 

Event 2017-2018 Ten Eastern District Outstanding Youths
Organization(s) Eastern District Council
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Awardee 6A Sze Po Lung
6C Lau Lap Hei

 

Event Inter- School Basketball Competition Division Two (Hong Kong) Girls Grade A
Organization(s) Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
3rd runners up

 

 

 

 

Team Members:
4E Cheung Hoi Tung
5D Hui Hannah Wing Yee
5D Luk Oi Wah
6A Ki Wing Hei
6B Chan Yi Kiu Tianna
6B Kwok Wing Yan
6B Lai Wing Shan
6C Cheung Yuen Ying
6C Leung Yat Chin
6C Wong Chui Ting Eve

 

Event Inter- School Table Tennis Competition Division Three (Hong Kong) Girls Grade A
Organization(s) Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
1st runners up Team Members:
5A Liu Yuen Yee
5B Chui Li Yan Nadia
6E Chu Hei Tung

 

Event 南區分齡田徑比賽 2017/18
Organization(s) 康樂及文化事務署 及南區康樂及體育促進會
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
女子C組100米跨欄冠軍

女子C組鉛球亞軍

男子D組跳遠季軍

4D 李婉瑩

5D 許詠貽

4B 丘尚融

 

Event 東區分齡田徑比賽 2017/18
Organization(s) 康樂及文化事務署 及東區康樂及體育促進會
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
女子C組100米跨欄季軍

女子C組鐵餅季軍

女子D組100米跨欄冠軍

男子D組400米季軍

5B 鄭曉恩

5D 許詠貽

3B 李彥嵐

2A 周朗恒

 

Event 東區健康城市譜出健康新「煮」意烹飪比賽 2017-2018
Organization(s) 東區區議會轄下公民教育及健康城市計劃工作小組主辦 東區區議會、衛生署及香港中華煤氣有限公司協辦
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
東區學校組冠軍 隊員:
3A 張熹諾
3A 羅思慧

 

Event Chan’s Creative School (Hong Kong Island) 4X100m Invitation Relay
Organization(s) Chan’s Creative School (Hong Kong Island)
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
 

Champion

 

 

 

 

Team Members (Girls):
4B Wong Ching Yu4C Chan Cheuk Ying4D Li Yuen Ying4D Cheung Tsz Ying

 

Event Chan’s Creative School (Hong Kong Island) 4X100m Invitation Relay
Organization(s) Chan’s Creative School (Hong Kong Island)
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
1st runners up Team Members (Boys):
4A Cheng Tsz Chun
4A Loo Chun Shing
4A Sze Ka Ming
4D Sia Ka Fai

 

Event The 54th Schools Dance Festival
Organization(s) Hong Kong Schools Dance Association Limited
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
 

Highly Commended Award

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Members:
1A Chan Po Ying
1A Lam Tsz Ning
1B Li Cheuk Lam
1D Zhuang Ka Lam
2B Poon Man Fei
2B Wang Yi Ki
2B Wong Ching Chi
2C Yeung Yan Wing
2D Ng Ka Yiu
2D Yau Pui Ying
2E Wong Sze Wing
3C Lui Sze Ka
4C Chan Ying Chi
4C Ip Nga Wun
4D Cheung Tsz Ying
4E Lee Ka Ching
5C Lo Wai Ting
5C Su Dongyu

 

 

Event Inter-school Athletics Competition
Division Three (Area 4)
Organization(s) Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Boys B Long Jump

Champion

4A Cheng Tsz Chun
Boys B Long Jump

3rd runner up

4B Yau Sheung Yung Peter
Boys B High Jump

2nd runner up

4A Cheng Tsz Chun
Girls C 100m Hurdles

3rd runner up

 2C Lam Wai Ting
Girls B 100m Hurdles

3rd runner up

 

4D Li Yuen Ying
Boys C 100m Hurdles

Champion

2D Tsui Yat Nam
Boys C 4x100m Relay

3rd runners up

 

 

 

Team Members:

2A Cheung Wing Him

2A Chow Long Hang

2A Wong Hiu Him

2D Mak Man Lam

2E Chiu Man Kit