November 2017

 

Event Australian National Chemistry Quiz (2017)
Organization(s) The Royal Australian Chemical Institute and the Hong Kong Association for Science and Mathematics Education
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
High Distinction
(Year 10) – Award of Excellence
5B Tong Tsz Wang

5C Wong Wai Ching

High Distinction (Year 10) 5C Ling Cheuk Man Chapman
High Distinction
(Year 11) – Award of Excellence
6B Hung Ho Ching

6D Ho Tsz Ho

High Distinction
(Year 11)
6C Cheung Cheuk Wai

6D Cheng Tsz Yui
6D Chow Chun Hung
6D Fung Chun Hei
6D Hung Ming Chun
6D Leong Ho Man
6D Ling Man To
6D Wong Ki Fung

 

 

 

Event The “Chemists Online” Self-Study Award Scheme (2016/2017)
Organization(s) Hong Kong Virtual University and the Science Education Section of the Education Bureau
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Gold Award 5B Tong Tsz Wang

5C Ng Lok Wai
5D Chan Ho Ki

Platinum Award 5A Lai Bong Ling

5B Foo Kwan Yee
6B Chan Yi Kiu Tianna
6E Choi Hei Lung Hero

Diamond Award 5A Sit Cho Yu

5A Cheng Yu Hong
5B Siu Wing Yi
5B Tam Cheuk Yan
5C Fu Ning Yi
5C Lee Wing Tao
5C Ng Tsz Wing
5C Su Dongyu
5C Wong Ling Yan
5C Wong Nga Wing
5C Chan Hong Ming
5C Ling Cheuk Man Chapman
5C Lo Lik Hei
5C Wong Wai Ching
5C Yick Ka Ho
6B Hung Ho Ching
6B Lai Wing Shan
6B Lei Ka Wai
6B Tang Tsz Yue
6B Chan Tsz Hin
6C Choi Nim Tung
6C Huen Tsz Wing
6C Cheung Yue Tseung
6C Lau Lap Hei
6C Man Hau Mun
6D Ching Sze Wai Vicky
6D Loi Yat Tung
6D Cheung Ming Tak
6D Ho Tsz Ho
6E Leung Sum Yu

 

Event Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition 2017 (SSMSC)
Organization(s) The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Medal

(Mathematics)

6D Ching Lok Hin

6D Ho Tsz Ho

High Distinction

(Mathematics)

6D Cheng Tsz Yui

6D Wang Chak Lam

Distinction

(Mathematics)

6D Fung Chun Hei

6D Hung Ming Chun
6D Leong Ho Man

High Distinction

(Physics)

 

6D Fung Chun Hei
6D Ho Tsz Ho

Credit

(Physics)

 

6D Cheng Tsz Yui

6D Mak Man Sum Malcolm

Distinction

(Chemistry

6D 29 Ling Man To
Credit

(Chemistry)

6B Lai Wing Shan

6D Hung Ming Chun

Medal

(Biology)

6B Cheng Wai Ki

6D Ma Wing

High Distinction

(Biology)

 

 

6B Hung Ho Ching
6B Hang Hou In
6C Cheung Cheuk Wai
6C Wong Richard
6C Wu Ka Leong
6D Cheung Chin Ying
6D Wong Hoi Ki
6D Cheung Ming Tak
Distinction

(Biology)

 

 

6B Lei Ka Wai
6B Tang Tsz Yue
6C Cheng Yuen Ying
6E Chan Kei Ying Esleve
6E Ng Wing Yi
Credit
(Biology)
6D Fung Chun Hei

 

 

Event 2017親子堆沙比賽
Organization(s) 香港東區家長教師會聯會
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
中學組亞軍

 

 

 

 

隊員:
4C蔡盈盈
4D章子瑩
4D李芷頤
4D李碧華
4D王建鈞
4E吳禕凡
5C張衍晴

 

Event 電腦應用程式編程比賽 2017
Organization(s) 香港理工大學電子計算學系及香港電腦教育學會
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
優異獎 3B 陳文慧