February 2016

 

Event 《華夏盃》全國中小學數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2016(香港賽區)
Organization(s) 香港數學奧林匹克協會
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
一等獎 3B唐子泓

3A凌卓文

2B秦煒媞

1D梁錦明

1C李朗然

1B陳卓均

二等獎 3A關靖朗

3A王維正

3B陳昱廷

3B黃子健

2A章騏峯

2A洪偉業

2A吳祉萾

2A蔡旻瑋

1D吳蕊君

1D姚天祥

1C張天朗

1A陳文慧

三等獎 3A李宇文

3B石一志

2A彭暉舜

2A陳啓晉

2A庄焱森

1B梁爾諾

1A李樂言

 

Event 2015 World Robot Olympiad (WRO) competition
Organization(s) Semia Technology Ltd.. & H.K. Robotics Technology and Education Association
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
First Prize in Senior level Members:

4D20 Cheung Wai Ho

4D22 Chong Ho Man

4B27 Chow Pak Kei

First Prize in Junior level Members:

2B22 Hui Ho Yin

2A20 Chang Kei Fung

2A25 Lam Wang Ngai

 

 

Event Standard Chartered Hong Kong English Public Speaking Contest 2016
Organization(s) The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
First in Session

Top Ten in Session

Top Ten in Session

Top Ten in Session

5D Yim Wan Yee

4E Chan Pui Ee

5A Chon Wing Sze

5D Nizal Justin Aaron

 

Event The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
Organization(s) Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 2 – Boys

1st Place

2B Cheng Tsz Chun
Public Speaking Solo – Secondary 5

1st Place

5A Yeong Ho Hin
Public Speaking Solo – Secondary 5

1st Place

5A Yu Chi Fung
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 5 – Boys

1st Place

5D Yim Wan Yee
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 5 to 6

2nd Place

5B Chung Hau Lam
Dramatic Duologue Secondary 5 to 6

2nd Place

5D Yim Wan Yee
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 5 – Girls

2nd Place

5A Chen Jia Jia
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 4 – Boys

2nd Place

4B Lee Yin Fung
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 3 – Girls

2nd Place

3C Tao Yiben
Public Speaking Solo – Secondary 5

3rd Place

5D Chan Hau Ching
Public Speaking Solo – Secondary 5

3rd Place

5D Li Kwan Yu
Public Speaking Solo – Secondary 5

3rd Place

5B Lam Chung Yin
Public Speaking Solo – Secondary 5

3rd Place

5B Ho Wing Ka Tiona
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 3 – Girls

3rd Place

3D Sun Hiu Tung
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 2 – Boys

3rd Place

2B Pang Yu Kiu Andre
Solo Verse Speaking – Non-Open Secondary 1 – Girls

3rd Place

1C Chong Sum Yee

 

Event Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2015/16
Organization(s) Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Awardee 6D Lee Ka Wai

 

Event Harvard Book Prize
Organization(s) Harvard Club of Hong Kong
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Winner 5D Justin Aaron Manalo Nizal
1st runner-up 5A Kak Chi Cora Lau
2nd runner-up 5A Yu Ching Cannice Ng

 

Event CYC Award Scheme
Organization(s) Education Bureau
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Red Star Badge 6D Lau Ka Mei
Blue Star Honour Badge 5D Hong Tsz Ki

5D Chan Ho Hin

Purple Badge 5B Chan Ching Hei

5C Chan Wut Kan

 

Event Inter-school Athletics Competition 2015-2016 Division 3 (Area 4)
Organization(s) Hong Kong School Sports Federation
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Boys Grade C – High Jump

3rd runner-up

2B Cheng Tsz Chun
Girls Grade C – 100m Hurdles

3rd runner-up

2C Li Yuen Ying
Boys Grade A –  5000m

2nd runner-up

4A Chung Cheuk Nam
Girls Grade A – Discus

1st runner-up

4B Kwok Wing Yan
Girls Grade B – Discus

Champion

4B Lai Wing Shan
Girls Grade B – Shot Put
1st runner-up
4B Lai Wing Shan
Boys Grade B – Long Jump

1st runner-up

4B Lee Ho Man
Girls Grade B – 400m

Champion

4E Chu Hei Tung
Girls Grade B – 200m

2nd runner-up

4E Chu Hei Tung
Girls Grade A – 1500m

2nd runner-up

5D18 Yim Wan Yee
Girls Grade A – 4x100m relay

2nd runner-up

Members:

2A Wong Ching Yu

4B Li Ka Chi

5A Yu Tsz Ying

5C Chan Sum Yi

5C Poon Lok Yan

Boys Grade B – 4x100m relay

1st runner-up

Members:

2B Cheng Tsz Chun

2D Loo Chun Shing

2D Su Hum Tak Daniel

2E Sia Ka Fai

Grirls Grade B – 4x100m relay

1st runner-up

Members:

3B Wong Ling Yan

4B Hung Ho Ching

4C Cheng Yuen Ying

4C Liu Hoi Lam Sharon

4E Chu Hei Tung

Girls Grade A overall

3rd runners-up

All Girls Grade A students

 

Event St. Marks School 4x100m invitation relay
Organization(s) St. Marks School
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Champion Members:

4B Li Ka Chi

4C Liu Hoi Lam Sharon

4E Chu Hei Tung

5C Chan Sum Yi

1st runner-up Members:

4A Li Pok Man

4D Cheng Tsz Yui

4D Mak Man Sum Malcolm

4E Choi Hei Lung Hero

 

Event The E-League
Organization(s) Home Affairs Bureau
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Certificate of Appreciation 4C Cheng Yuen Ying

4D Ching Sze Wai

4A Sze Po Lung

 

Event Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2015/16
Organization(s) Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
Result(s)/Remark(s) Participant(s)
Awardee 6D Lee Ka Wai