February 2008

活動 基本法短片製作比賽
主辦機構 公民教育委員會
成績 姓名
第五名 6A 潘穎瑜
3A 容偉斌
3A 張掁宇
3B 凌晞
3B 顧樂恒
3D 賴希婷
3E 林美欣
3E 駱皜君
活動 Hong Kong & Macao Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2008
主辦機構 Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association
成績 姓名
 Gold Award 4D Li Che Shing
2B Lai Hon Kei
2A Wong Sung Him 
 Silver Award 4D Chung On Ping
2A Chan Man Hei
2A Shiao Wing Yan
 Bronze Award 4D Cheung Kai Ping
4D Ma Ho Wing
Ranked the 6th in Hong Kong and Macau Region HKCWCC
活動 25th Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad (Heat Event)
主辦機構 Jointly organized by Hong Kong Institute of Education and Mathematics Department, Education Bureau
成績 姓名
Second-class Honour Certificate 4D Li Che Shing
Third-class Honour Certificate 4D Chung On Ping 
4D Ma Ho Wing
Enter into Final Event HKCWCC
活動 Inter-school Cookie Competition
主辦機構 Helping Hand
成績 姓名
3rd Runner-up HKCWCC
活動 59th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
主辦機構 Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
成績 姓名
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 6/7 to post Secondary 1st Place 6S Fong Shing
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 6/7 to post Secondary 2nd Place 6S Wong Tsz Wing
Public Speaking Solo Secondary 6/7 to post Secondary 3rd Place 7S Leung Chi Hang
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 1 Boys 3rd Place
1C Ngai Pui Ming
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 1 Girls 3rd Place
1E Lau Hiu Ching
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 1 Girls 3rd Place
1E Leung Tsz Ching
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 2 Boys 2nd Place
2A Leung Ka Kit
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 2 Girls 3rd Place
2B Song Ming Jie
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 3 Boys 3rd Place
3B Au Siu Hong
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 3 Girls 2nd Place
3B Law Ho Yee
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 4 Girls 2nd Place
4D Ho Jessica Evelyn
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 4 Girls 2nd Place
4D Lai Ching Yee
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 5 Boys 2nd Place
5D Tsui Frank Yik Tong
Solo Verse Speaking Non-Open
Secondary 5 Boys 3rd Place
5D Koon Wing Tim Timothy
81 Students awarded Certificate of Merit
10 Students awarded Certificate of Proficiency
活動 Inter-school Athletics Championships 2007-2008
主辦機構 Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
成績 姓名
Boys Grade C 4 x 400m relay
3rd runners-up
2C Lui Tin Long
2C Tang Ho Man
2A Chow Kin Long
2A Chan Hok Fong
Boys Grade C 400m 2nd runner-up 2C Lui Ting Long
Girls Grade C Shot Put 2nd runner-up 1A Lam Lok Man
Girls Grade C 1500m 2nd runner-up 1D Koo Ka Yiu
Girls Grade C 100m Hurdles 3rd runner-up 2B  Song Ming Jie
Girls Grade B 4 x 100m relay
1st runners-up
2A Wong Kit Ying
3E Chung Lei Kwan
3E Lok Ho Kwan
3E Tse Sau Yan
Grils Grade B 100m 3rd runner-up 3E Chung Lei Kwan
Girls Grade B 200m 1st runner-up 3E Chung Lei Kwan
Girls Grade B 200m 3rd runner-up 3E Lok Ho Kwan
Girls Grade B 1500m 3rd runner-up 3A Wu Hoi Yan
Girls Grade B Shot Put Champion 3B Fong Long Yi
Girls Grade B Discus 2nd runner-up 3B Fong Long Yi
Girls Grade B High Jump Champion 3E Tse Sau Yan
Grils Grade B 100m Hurdles 2nd runner-up 3E Tse Sau Yan
Grils Grade B Overall 2nd runners-up HKCWCC
活動 2007-2008 A.S. Watson Group HK Student Sports Awards
主辦機構 A.S. Watson Group
成績 姓名
Awardee 3E Chung Lei Kwan
活動 2007-2008年度中國中學生作文大賽(香港賽區)永隆文學之星
主辦機構 香港中華文化促進中心及教育局
成績 姓名
優異銅獎初中組 2A 區穎彤
優異銅獎初中組 2B 宋明潔
優異銅獎初中組 3B 劉漢彬
優異銅獎高中組 4E 黃婷芝
優異銅獎高中組 6A 王綺莉
優異銅獎高中組 7A 林靈
(林靈作品入選高中組最後30篇文章,並進入全國決選)